?

Log in

No account? Create an account
So KiSs Me HaRd BeCaUsE tHiS WiLL bE ThE lAsT tImE tHaT i LeT yOu.. [entries|friends|calendar]
KiSs Me

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[06 Nov 2005|10:13pm]
[ mood | tired ]

Hey!.. I haven't updated this thing in so long. Life is going good right now. I'm going to school at Cave City and I love it!. Im currently with Lance and i couldn't be happpier.. i love him so much. I'm playing basketball at Cave City and the season is just now getting started.. it should be pretty good. Our team is good.. i think we will have a good season. Well this past weekend me and Laiken hung out. It was a lot of fun.. We haven't hung out since like....Before May.. so its been a while. Well im going to get off of here and type a paper. I'll try to update more, but im just so lazy! lol.. well cya guys later.. lots-o-love Bwitty ann!! *-*

1 KisS~| ~KiSs Me

summer [30 Jun 2005|08:01pm]
[ mood | creative ]

hey everyone... i havent updated in over a month!.. uhh!! so much has been going on. Summer has been wonderous... i've spent 99% of it with Shalina, which has been awesome. hmmm yesterday i went and registered for cave city!! yay im so happy.. and nervous.. lol.. hmm i just got back from vacation with Shalina. We went to Colorado to visit some family she has up there and we went shopping and to six flags and just had a buncha fun.. i missed home though.. soooo bad. so im really happy to be home right now. I havent been to church in over 2 sundays and i cant wait to go!! hmm well i dont know what else to right about.. there are a buncha little things that have went on but i dont want to go in detail bc im just simply too lazy:). well im gonna go comment if ya plz.... much love!! bwitty ann:)

2 KisS~| ~KiSs Me

hey [18 May 2005|09:15am]
[ mood | dorky ]

heyhey.. whats going on?.. im just sitting here in the library with katie & garrett.. im sitting by katie though.. anyways, yeah this is gonna be my last day with katie so i better make it a good one.lol. hmm i better start getting in shape for basketball next year. From reading Bethanys journal it sounds like that i will need to get in a lot of shape before next year!.. eek.. well i dont really know what else to say, schools almost out and the years almost over, but i guess im gonna go. i'll update later.. much love- britty

2 KisS~| ~KiSs Me

being sick sux! [12 May 2005|11:41am]
[ mood | sick ]

hey everyone, whats going on? not much here.. im sitting in the library at school and it friggin sux!.. well today has been a pretty boring day..we had a algebra test and it sucked, i think i did horrible, but if i did, i still have the semester test to help me out and bring my grade up. Gosh, i hate being sick, i just went to the nurse lady and she said that i have a fever... and so yeah, anyways i plan on going home and sleeping.. and yeah ill update later, i gotta help laura create one of these, cya! love, britty

3 KisS~| ~KiSs Me

[10 May 2005|01:46pm]
hmm school sux!.. im sitting here in mrs smiths, i havent updated in a while, i normally dont get on the computer that much anymore, im with shalina or at church or talking to my wonderful darling dalton:P.. i know you loved that bethany... well comment if you want.. only like 7 days of school left, i cant wait!! woohoo!. i love you all!(K)-- Britty Ann!
3 KisS~| ~KiSs Me

moving(N) [29 Mar 2005|09:20am]
[ mood | content ]

ah.. it's finally spring break, but i have to move during it, so it kinda sux:S.. anyways yeah.. thats pretty much what i've been up to---last weekend me and shalina went to little rock shopping all weekend. it was pretty fun i got a lot of cute shirts and some flip flops and just little stuff. but yeah this whole week im gonna be moving into my other house. I'm kinda excited about it.. but then again ahh i dont know, the only thing i dont like is that it is too small for me. but its only gonna be like me and my mom living there b/c my brother and dad will be gone. so it will work.. i guess. as long as i get to go to cave city next year anything will work for now.
-- how was everyones Easter? mine was pretty good.. went to church that morning. it was an amazing service.. after church i went to shalina's for a bit then we went with jeffrey and aaron out to jeffreys gma's then we all went and rode four wheelers/dirt bikes. I didnt ride the dirtbike but i rode a second with Derek on the fourwheeler.. it was rainy and cold.. but we made it fun. lol.. but yeah.. i guess that's pretty much the update on my life. im freaking ready for AYC.. gollly!.. well im gonna go and watch some tv before we have to start moving stuff again! love all-me

2 KisS~| ~KiSs Me

whats going on [24 Mar 2005|01:28pm]
[ mood | awesome!:D ]

hey everyone.. whats going on?.. not much here.. i dont reallly have much to say. thats why i havent updated here lately..hm this weekend im supposed to go to little rock with shalina and shop, that should be pretty fun! lol.. hmm monday i went to school.. tuesday i didnt.. wednesday i went to school and then i went to church!! i got to see kyle!. wooohoo.. i missed him so much. he's awesome... yeah and today im at school lol.. but its my last day.. and its been fun..we had a race type thing for 2 hours.. so it was pretty good. and i dont have school tomorrow~woohoo~..then all of next week is my spring break, but it sux b/c no one else has there spring break then. they all took theirs this week(N).. no good. well anyways i dont have much to say.. me and aaron are still talking.. he like told me lastnight he cared :ALOT about me. so yeah. thats good im guessing. well comment if you would like- love you all -me-

~KiSs Me

[15 Mar 2005|10:25pm]
[ mood | horrible..(U) ]

ok so yeah everyone found out about this weekend and they are all judging me.. i cant take this.. i wont take this.. its stupid.. now everyone has a completely different outlook on me.. for something that was peer pressure.. im not a terrible person. i did mess up. and i do love god. -brittany

4 KisS~| ~KiSs Me

[14 Mar 2005|12:51pm]
[ mood | happy ]

ahh this has been an awesome weekend.
--friday i went to shalinas.. we ended up going to town around 6:30 with Jeffrey and Cody.. we rode around for a little bit then we finally went out to aarons party around 9. There were so many drunk people there, but i had a lot of fun.. lol.. just watching everyone was funny-especially b/c i knew everyone. but yeah me and shalina went home around 10:30 and went to bed b/c we are dorks and we dont have a life lol.. .hmm saturday we woke up at like 6:55.. we were wide awake and couldnt go back to sleep. so we decided to get up and eat *of course* and then around 9:30 Cody called and asked if i wanted to go to the mud bogs w/ him and derek.. so me and shalina were gonna go, then we decided not to. We ended up going to town with Aaron around 7 or so. Later on me and aaron went and rode 4 wheelers and went and ate at sonic.. he is possibly the sweetest guy in the world. like i can't even explain it... but sunday me and shalina woke up late so we had to hurry and get ready to go to church and she used all the hot water so i had to take a cold shower. it sucked!! lol. after church we came home and ate and i fell asleep lol. but after i woke up i called aaron and he was asleep lol... then he called me back when he woke up... hmm around 5 we started getting ready for church again and we left about 5:45.. church was pretty good i suppose, i sat by Colton and Shalina.. after chruch holly was taking me home and so i as trying to hurry.. but jeffrey*shalinas bf* was like brittany come here, so i did and he was like aarons over there, go talk to him, so i was really surprised and like shocked that he came to see me. i thought it was extrememly sweet! lol.. but yeah i only talked to him for like 5 minutes then i left. --we decided we would just start talking and stuff b/c right now im not sure if i am ready for a relationship b/c i just ended one.. so yeah.. but i have his class ring:).. im really excited about wearing it lol.. im a dork like that though, and whoever reads my journal should know that. but yeah.. that has pretty much been my weekend. it was fun, i definitly enjoyed it!!

--ahh today has been pretty good.. we really havent done anything, im soo freaking glad testing is over with! I am soooo far behind in algebra though, but i actually kinda understand what we are doing so im not gonna worry abuot it, ill just copy off of katie or something.. lol thats practically how i get by anyway. lol. lets see, laiken is supposed to be coming over today for a couple of days.. im really excited! i havent seen her in forever.. like seriously about 3 or 4 months! I miss her like cazi!! but yeah.. i get to see her so i wont miss her anymore!. im so ready for school to be out, so i can talk to aaron and shalina, then spend time with laiken!!.. my mom isnt home so i can turn the music up and clean some while im there alone. thank god!. anyways, i supposed ill update soon, bye everyone! love ya!!!! I LOVE YOU BETHANY NICOLE SNYDER!!!!

1 KisS~| ~KiSs Me

[10 Mar 2005|01:08pm]
[ mood | hot ]

Hey...
--last weekend i went and stayed with shalina at her dads house... hmm friday we just pretty much slept and rode 4 wheelers.. saturday we rode 4 wheelers and got ready and went to the game w/ aaron... his gf got mad over that too.. and i dont know why because thats like the 3 time i've ever seen him in my life... but i think they broke up anyways--oh well.. after the game me and shalina went back to town for a bit.. and just rode around until we went home..which was at like 11:30 or so. sunday morning we didnt do anything.. lol b/c we thought we would be cool and sleep the the tree house.. and it was freezing.. and we had some other problems but i cant discuss them. but sunday around 2 we went and rode horses that was fun.. then about 4:15 we went back to shalinas moms and got ready for church. lol we raced in the showers.. we were in the middle of the house and just took off to see who would win, of course, i did lol... (we took seperate showers, i took one in her moms, and she took one in hers) lol.. but yeah.. it was fun... thats pretty much my weekend..
--this weekend i think im gonna go to shalinas again b/c she is staying at her moms house. friday we might go to town im not really sure, but i know saturday we are suppposed to go to the mud races with shalina bf...and one of his friends.. that should be fun, i've never went to anything like that...and so yeah im pretty excited about that. well ill update and tell everyone the details.
-- this whole week i have taken the benchmark it sux!.. and tmw. I have to take the Owha test.. or however you spell that lol.. but yeah i've been really stressed between that and me and lance breaking up.. maybe next week will be a lot better.. but i guess im gonna go for now.. this was a pretty good update.. if anyone even reads it.. ttyl -peace-love-britty

~KiSs Me

[28 Feb 2005|12:53pm]
[ mood | bouncy ]

hey everyone whats going on?..well im just sitting here really bored anyways.. my weekend went pretty good.. friday we didnt have school so i stayed home pretty much all day..then around 2:30 me and erica went to the regional games in midland. cave city won and so did newark, so she was happy and me too lol.. we had a lot of fun.. there were some guys that were like i dont know..freaking tag teaming us in batesville.. and like they were cute and erica is looking for a prom date;) lol..but anyways it was kinda of scary..but yeah..the games went good.. finding a seat was a little hard to do but thats okay we found one. hmmm saturday i stayed home and cleaned all day..then lance came over from like 5:30 til about 11:30.. i had fun.. i've missed him soo much!.. but yeah we had fun..we watched The Village.. which is possibly the worse movie ever..never rent it lol.. then sunday i got up and went to church with holly..after church we went with lauren and lori to see The Dairy of a Mad Black Woman. It was soo good! everyone needs to see it, lol i cried... but yeah after that we ate at taco bell then came home and me and holly got ready to go back to church. after church sunday night we had a youth meeting at Colton Asberrys house.. that was a lot of fun.. there were aboyt 60 of us there.. lol everyone kept throwing stuff at me and finally i freaked out and like slapped dylan as hard as i could in the back and then tyler threw a tennis ball at me ..and i go do u want to fight and i he goes yeah and i was like alright come in here... and he goes no, you come in here..and so i did.. b/c i was completely serious and then i kicked him in the knee and he fell then i hit him in the back.. lol all the guys like brandon and jared and jordan and bryce were watching and they were all surprised that i actually hurt him..but it was funny.. i felt better after that. lol. other than that i dont guess anything interesting happened. Me and holly ate everything and talked to everybody.. lol we got carmel on us b/c of jordans truck! ugh!! lol..colten marlin left carmel in it and it sucked big time. lol.. hmm anyways..that was pretty much my weekend.. sunday was a lot of fun lol. i love being w/ my youth group..they are a lot of fun.

OMG OK! We soo got the house in Sydney!.. im so freaking happy.. this is my last year a melbourne.. we are moving sometime this month, but im still gonna go to school at melbourne and finish the year.. lol but i cant wait to move and stuff and im gonna paint my room and just yay! im happy! lol.. anyways..this has been pretty long. i hope you all read it. Bye!! -Love ME~

4 KisS~| ~KiSs Me

[23 Feb 2005|11:57am]
[ mood | enthralled ]

ok. so im obsessed with gavin degraw. well his music anyways. so here are some lyrics to some songs. i freaking love them. "Follow Through"

Oh, this is the start of something good
Don't you agree?
I haven't felt like this in so many moons
You know what I mean?
And we can build through this destruction
As we are standing on our feet
So, since you want to be with me
You'll have to follow through
With every word you say
And I, all I really want is you
You to stick around
I'll see you everyday
But you have to follow through
You have to follow through
These reeling emotions they just keep me alive
They keep me in tune
Oh, look what I'm holding here in my fire
This is for you
Am I too obvious to preach it?
You're so hypnotic on my heart
So, since you want to be with me
You'll have to follow through
With every word you say
And I, all I really want is you
You to stick around
I'll see you everyday
But you have to follow through
You have to follow through
The words you say to me are unlike anything
That's ever been said
And what you do to me is unlike anything
That's ever been
Am I too obvious to preach it?
You're so hypnotic on my heart
So, since you want to be with me
You'll have to follow through
With every word you say
And I, all I really want is you
(For) you to stick around
I'll see you everyday
But you'll have to follow through
With every word you say
An I, all I really want is you (For) you to stick around
I'll see everyday
But you have to follow through
You have to follow through
You're gonna have to follow
Oh, this is the start of something good
Don't you agree?

"More Than Anyone"

You need a friend
I'll be around
Don't let this end
Before I see you again
What can I say to convince you
To change your mind of me?
I'm going to love you more than anyone
I'm going to hold you closer than before
And when I kiss your soul, your body'll be free
I'll be free for you anytime
I'm going to love you more than anyone
Look in my eyes, what do you see?
Not just the color
Look inside of me
Tell me all you need and I will try
I will try
I'm going to love you more than anyone
I'm going to hold you closer than before
And when I kiss your soul, your body'll be free
I'll be free for you anytime
I'm going to love you more than anyone
Free for you, whenever you need
We'll be free together baby
Free together baby
I'm going to love you more than anyone
I'm going to hold you closer than before
And when I kiss your soul, your body'll be free
I'll be free for you anytime
I'm going to love you more than anyone
I'm going to love you more than anyone

well i hope you enjoyed reading them. they are amazing!

1 KisS~| ~KiSs Me

life as me.. [23 Feb 2005|11:49am]
[ mood | blah ]

hey everyone..whats going on?..not much here..so i havent been going to church here lately, but i went sunday and i miss it so much, i think im gonna start going again... well im sitting at school(where i normally am when i update, or comment) and im really bored.. so yeah im updating..hows everyone doing?..well im pretty good i guess..this week has been so much better then last week. A bunch of crap got started last week and yeah, none of it even matters this week..thank goodness..hmm so yeah me and lance are doing good!.. im really happy with him.. gosh its soo amazing.. how relationship is undescribable!.. anyways, no one ever reads this anyone, so i dont know what i am even updating..if u read it, comment...bye

2 KisS~| ~KiSs Me

[25 Jan 2005|01:24pm]
[ mood | chipper ]

hey everyone..hows life going.. uhh well not much has really happened latley, this weekend i was actually pretty busy.. friday i went to lances game against sloan, they lost:(..that's ok tho...hmm saturday i was sick and like i dindt feel good at all..but i went to lances game at icc..they won there.. so that was good, after his game we went to batesville..his mom went and got her nails done and me and him slept during that time..then we went to watch his little cousin in gymnastics.. she did good:)... after that, we went and ate at coltens, i didnt eat much tho..b/c i wasnt sure if i would keep everything down:s.. but luckly i did! hehe.. hmm yeah sunday.. i didnt go to church b/c i slept in and mom said it was too cold to go lol..soi was like well ok then ill sleep, so i did.. hmm lance came over about 5 and stayed til like 10.. and yesterday, i went to school.. came home, got on the computer.. and then i slept from like 4:45 til lie 7:30... it was soo great.. i was mad at because i knew i wasnt gonna get to go to lances game today...but im over that now, atleast i get to see him thursday!... hmm today has been a pretty good day so far, sarah was at school today! yay thank god.. i love her and i missed her not being here yesterday!!.. but anyways, i think im gonna go..the bell is gonna ring soon!! bye everyone.. love ya!! Brittany~

~KiSs Me

[21 Jan 2005|01:38pm]
hey everyone whats goin on?.. not much here anyways im in keyboardin and i just thought i would update..anyways me and lance are awesome.. he is still soo amazing..and homecomin went great!..everyone looked great..well i'll update more later! byebye
~KiSs Me

christmas [25 Dec 2004|01:07am]
[ mood | cheerful ]

Hey everyone

whats going on?.. not much here.. omg its christmas day! lol.. that's cool.. i need to go to bed so i can wake up and open my wonderful presents! lol yeah, im kinna hyper:$ ..anyways today i didn't do much of anything.. got up, took a shower.. got ready for the day....and watched movies, ohh i went to town once i think.. lol yeah, pretty interesting, i know;).. well i didn't talk to lance much today.. but that's okay.. he's coming over sunday night, thank god, i havent seen him since last saturday, well i dont know what to say, i was just gonna leave a lil short update.. bye everyone, much love.. have a merry chrisrtmas!!

Love Always_Brittany Ann

1 KisS~| ~KiSs Me

whats going on?!?! [23 Dec 2004|06:35pm]
[ mood | crazy ]

wow, i think its time for a update.. lets see...lately i've just been busy with school and basketball.. & now i have a wonderful boyfriend..Lance Powell from salem.. im not sure who all knows him.. anyways yeah..he's amazing..we've been together for like 2 weeks. It doesn't even seem that long to me. I'm really happy though:).. yay! lol..I finally got my homecoming dress..its like pink and its got sparkly things on it, i can't really explain it.. I might put a picture of it on here.. anyways.. i dont really know what to say.. maybe ill start updatin more.. ohh christmas is like almost here!! yay! lol i can't wait to see what i got...although i think i know most of my presents.. anyways,i'll update later.. i love you all! Love Ya!_BrittY aNN

2 KisS~| ~KiSs Me

i got maid:$! [10 Dec 2004|12:18pm]
wooohoo!! i got homecoming maid:d lol yay...anyways im just in reading and i was on here looking at dresses so i thought i would update, well im gonna go.. bye everyone!
4 KisS~| ~KiSs Me

[28 Nov 2004|10:44pm]
[ mood | confused ]

Today has been pretty boring. Lets see i didnt go to church this morning because Bro. Nathan wasnt gonna be there because his wife had her baby!.. He's 7 pounds 10 ounces. His name is mica. Anyways, I got up around 1:30.. Laiken went home right after we got up she had to decorate her Christmas tree and get ready to go back to her daddys. I just layed around all day and watched football. I tried calling Chase but he didn't answer:(. I went to church tonight and came home and ate and watched tv.. i fell alseep from 8 to 9, then i got on here..and thats where i've been ever since. Well as you see my day has been pretty boring. Gosh, I haven't talked to Chase all day.. and i really wanna call him but im scared it's too late. I called at like 9:30 but no one answered.. so i guess they weren't home. He normally calls me every night, but im scared he won't tonight because its a school night, although i REALLY wish he would. It sucks soo bad not being w/ him..but i mean right now its like we are practically together, i mean gosh we care enough about each other and we act like we are together.. its really confussing, but i guess im satisfied. Anyways, i guess im gonna go and hope chase calls if not hopefully ill talk to him tomorrow. bye everyone:(

1 KisS~| ~KiSs Me

[28 Nov 2004|01:29am]
[ mood | giggly ]

hey well im just sitting here..not much is going on...lets see thursday i ate thanksgiving with my family. We watched the cowboys/bears game, it was good. Friday i just layed around all day & watched the razorbacks get stomped!.. Laiken came over at like 9 and she has been with me ever since lol. Lastnight we stayed up until like 5. We were soo hyper and i just talked on the phone and on here all night. Me and Chase talked for a while.. he's amazing..holy cow.. no one understands... I'm not sure what he wants though..he really hasn't hinted around to anything. Well today me and Laik just sat around. Chris came over for a lil while and they talked and stuff.. lol i was possibly the most annoying person ever to him lol, but there is a reason for all of that;) We watched the Duke game tonight. Patrick played for like 3 minutes:) and for once didn't turn it over lol..Well I talked to Chase tonight on the phone for awhile.. we got in a fight, but then he called me back lol and we worked everything out. *thank god*. Then tonight i called tommy and talked to him for a lil bit. I don't want a relationship with him, just a friendship..so we talked for like 30 minutes. Well i think im gonna get off of here right now and watch Date My Mom. I'll update later. bye everyone! love ya!

~KiSs Me

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]